DL3636 flight schedule & details

Delta domestic flight DL3636 serves routes Detroit to Erie, Erie to Detroit and Minneapolis to Minot. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DL3636: Detroit - Erie

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Saturday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «EM»
Airport name Wayne
Airport IATA code DTW
City Detroit
State / Province MI
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:11 (1:11 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Erie
Airport IATA code ERI
City Erie
State / Province PA
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3636
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 06m
Distance 263 km / 163 mi.
Flight DL3636 route from Detroit (United States) to Erie (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Detroit to Erie Return flights (Erie to Detroit)

Flight DL3636: Erie - Detroit

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Saturday)
Departure time 13:36 (1:36 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Erie
Airport IATA code ERI
City Erie
State / Province PA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:49 (2:49 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «EM»
Airport name Wayne
Airport IATA code DTW
City Detroit
State / Province MI
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3636
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 13m
Distance 263 km / 163 mi.
Flight DL3636 route from Erie (United States) to Detroit (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Erie to Detroit Return flights (Detroit to Erie)

Flight DL3636: Minneapolis - Minot

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Saturday)
Departure time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Minneapolis-St. Paul
Airport IATA code MSP
City Minneapolis
State / Province MN
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Saturday)
Arrival time 21:15 (9:15 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Minot
Airport IATA code MOT
City Minot
State / Province ND
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3636
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 723 km / 449 mi.
Flight DL3636 route from Minneapolis (United States) to Minot (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Minneapolis to Minot Return flights (Minot to Minneapolis)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer