DX22 flight schedule & details

Danish Air Transport international & domestic flight DX22 serves routes Stavanger to Esbjerg, Stavanger to Billund and Esbjerg to Billund. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DX22: Stavanger - Esbjerg

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Stavanger, Sola
Airport IATA code SVG
City Stavanger
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Airport name Esbjerg
Airport IATA code EBJ
City Esbjerg
Country Denmark
General
Flight number DX22
Airline name Danish Air Transport
IATA carrier code DX
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 413 km / 256 mi.
Flight DX22 route from Stavanger (Norway) to Esbjerg (Denmark)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stavanger to Esbjerg Return flights (Esbjerg to Stavanger)

Flight DX22: Stavanger - Billund

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Stavanger, Sola
Airport IATA code SVG
City Stavanger
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Billund
Airport IATA code BLL
City Billund
Country Denmark
General
Flight number DX22
Airline name Danish Air Transport
IATA carrier code DX
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 409 km / 254 mi.
Flight DX22 route from Stavanger (Norway) to Billund (Denmark)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stavanger to Billund Return flights (Billund to Stavanger)

Flight DX22: Esbjerg - Billund

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Esbjerg
Airport IATA code EBJ
City Esbjerg
Country Denmark
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Billund
Airport IATA code BLL
City Billund
Country Denmark
General
Flight number DX22
Airline name Danish Air Transport
IATA carrier code DX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 44 km / 27 mi.
Flight DX22 route from Esbjerg (Denmark) to Billund (Denmark)

See also

All non-stop flights from Esbjerg to Billund Return flights (Billund to Esbjerg)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer