ET1047 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines international flight ET1047 serves routes Bissau to Dakar, Dakar to Abidjan and Abidjan to Lome. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 26th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET1047: Bissau - Dakar

Departure
Departure day 26th April (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:50 (6:50 am)
Airport name Osvaldo Vieiro
Airport IATA code OXB
City Bissau
Country Guinea-Bissau
Arrival
Arrival day 26th April (Wednesday)
Arrival time 07:50 (7:50 am)
Airport name Dakar-Yoff-Leopold Sedar Senghor
Airport IATA code DKR
City Dakar
Country Senegal
General
Flight number ET1047
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 372 km / 231 mi.
Operated by ASKY Airlines flight KP53
Flight ET1047 route from Bissau (Guinea-Bissau) to Dakar (Senegal)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bissau to Dakar Return flights (Dakar to Bissau)

Flight ET1047: Dakar - Abidjan

Departure
Departure day 26th April (Wednesday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Dakar-Yoff-Leopold Sedar Senghor
Airport IATA code DKR
City Dakar
Country Senegal
Arrival
Arrival day 26th April (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number ET1047
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 1818 km / 1129 mi.
Operated by ASKY Airlines flight KP53
Flight ET1047 route from Dakar (Senegal) to Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dakar to Abidjan Return flights (Abidjan to Dakar)

Flight ET1047: Abidjan - Lome

Departure
Departure day 26th April (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 26th April (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Lom-Tokoin
Airport IATA code LFW
City Lome
Country Togo
General
Flight number ET1047
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 582 km / 361 mi.
Operated by ASKY Airlines flight KP53
Flight ET1047 route from Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire) to Lome (Togo)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abidjan to Lome Return flights (Lome to Abidjan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer