ET123 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines domestic flight ET123 serves routes Axum to Lalibela, Axum to Gondar, Axum to Addis Ababa, Lalibela to Gondar, Lalibela to Addis Ababa and Gondar to Addis Ababa. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 26th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET123: Axum - Lalibela

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Axum
Airport IATA code AXU
City Axum
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 241 km / 149 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Axum (Ethiopia) to Lalibela (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Axum to Lalibela Return flights (Lalibela to Axum)

Flight ET123: Axum - Gondar

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Axum
Airport IATA code AXU
City Axum
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Gondar
Airport IATA code GDQ
City Gondar
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 231 km / 143 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Axum (Ethiopia) to Gondar (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Axum to Gondar Return flights (Gondar to Axum)

Flight ET123: Axum - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Axum
Airport IATA code AXU
City Axum
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 05m
Distance 571 km / 355 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Axum (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Axum to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Axum)

Flight ET123: Lalibela - Gondar

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Gondar
Airport IATA code GDQ
City Gondar
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 178 km / 111 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Lalibela (Ethiopia) to Gondar (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lalibela to Gondar Return flights (Gondar to Lalibela)

Flight ET123: Lalibela - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 332 km / 206 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Lalibela (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lalibela to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Lalibela)

Flight ET123: Gondar - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Gondar
Airport IATA code GDQ
City Gondar
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET123
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 419 km / 260 mi.
Flight ET123 route from Gondar (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gondar to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Gondar)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer