ET135 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines domestic flight ET135 serves routes Addis Ababa to Arba Minch, Addis Ababa to Awasa, Arba Minch to Awasa, Arba Minch to Addis Ababa and Awasa to Addis Ababa. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET135: Addis Ababa - Arba Minch

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Arba Minch
Airport IATA code AMH
City Arba Minch
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET135
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 351 km / 218 mi.
Flight ET135 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Arba Minch (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Arba Minch Return flights (Arba Minch to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET135: Addis Ababa - Awasa

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Awasa
Airport IATA code AWA
City Awasa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET135
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 214 km / 133 mi.
Flight ET135 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Awasa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Awasa Return flights (Awasa to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET135: Arba Minch - Awasa

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Arba Minch
Airport IATA code AMH
City Arba Minch
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Awasa
Airport IATA code AWA
City Awasa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET135
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 151 km / 93 mi.
Flight ET135 route from Arba Minch (Ethiopia) to Awasa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arba Minch to Awasa Return flights (Awasa to Arba Minch)

Flight ET135: Arba Minch - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Arba Minch
Airport IATA code AMH
City Arba Minch
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET135
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 351 km / 218 mi.
Flight ET135 route from Arba Minch (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arba Minch to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Arba Minch)

Flight ET135: Awasa - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Awasa
Airport IATA code AWA
City Awasa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET135
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 214 km / 133 mi.
Flight ET135 route from Awasa (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Awasa to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Awasa)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer