ET137 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines domestic flight ET137 serves routes Addis Ababa to Asosa, Asosa to Gambela and Gambela to Addis Ababa. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET137: Addis Ababa - Asosa

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Asosa
Airport IATA code ASO
City Asosa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET137
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 476 km / 296 mi.
Flight ET137 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Asosa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Asosa Return flights (Asosa to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET137: Asosa - Gambela

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Asosa
Airport IATA code ASO
City Asosa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Gambela
Airport IATA code GMB
City Gambela
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET137
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 209 km / 129 mi.
Flight ET137 route from Asosa (Ethiopia) to Gambela (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Asosa to Gambela Return flights (Gambela to Asosa)

Flight ET137: Gambela - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Gambela
Airport IATA code GMB
City Gambela
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET137
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 475 km / 295 mi.
Flight ET137 route from Gambela (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gambela to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Gambela)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer