ET152 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines domestic flight ET152 serves routes Addis Ababa to Lalibela, Addis Ababa to Bahir Dar, Lalibela to Bahir Dar, Lalibela to Addis Ababa and Bahir Dar to Addis Ababa. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET152: Addis Ababa - Lalibela

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET152
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 332 km / 206 mi.
Flight ET152 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Lalibela (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Lalibela Return flights (Lalibela to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET152: Addis Ababa - Bahir Dar

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Bahir Dar
Airport IATA code BJR
City Bahir Dar
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET152
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 332 km / 206 mi.
Flight ET152 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Bahir Dar Return flights (Bahir Dar to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET152: Lalibela - Bahir Dar

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Bahir Dar
Airport IATA code BJR
City Bahir Dar
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET152
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 185 km / 115 mi.
Flight ET152 route from Lalibela (Ethiopia) to Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lalibela to Bahir Dar Return flights (Bahir Dar to Lalibela)

Flight ET152: Lalibela - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Lalibela
Airport IATA code LLI
City Lalibela
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET152
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 332 km / 206 mi.
Flight ET152 route from Lalibela (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lalibela to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Lalibela)

Flight ET152: Bahir Dar - Addis Ababa

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Bahir Dar
Airport IATA code BJR
City Bahir Dar
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
General
Flight number ET152
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 332 km / 206 mi.
Flight ET152 route from Bahir Dar (Ethiopia) to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bahir Dar to Addis Ababa Return flights (Addis Ababa to Bahir Dar)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer