ET34 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines international flight ET34 serves routes Blantyre to Harare, Harare to Lusaka and Lusaka to Blantyre. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET34: Blantyre - Harare

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Chileka
Airport IATA code BLZ
City Blantyre
Country Malawi
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Harare
Airport IATA code HRE
City Harare
Country Zimbabwe
General
Flight number ET34
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 483 km / 300 mi.
Flight ET34 route from Blantyre (Malawi) to Harare (Zimbabwe)

See also

All non-stop flights from Blantyre to Harare Return flights (Harare to Blantyre)

Flight ET34: Harare - Lusaka

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Harare
Airport IATA code HRE
City Harare
Country Zimbabwe
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Lusaka
Airport IATA code LUN
City Lusaka
Country Zambia
General
Flight number ET34
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 402 km / 250 mi.
Flight ET34 route from Harare (Zimbabwe) to Lusaka (Zambia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Harare to Lusaka Return flights (Lusaka to Harare)

Flight ET34: Lusaka - Blantyre

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Lusaka
Airport IATA code LUN
City Lusaka
Country Zambia
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Chileka
Airport IATA code BLZ
City Blantyre
Country Malawi
General
Flight number ET34
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 700 km / 435 mi.
Flight ET34 route from Lusaka (Zambia) to Blantyre (Malawi)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lusaka to Blantyre Return flights (Blantyre to Lusaka)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer