ET817 flight schedule & details

Ethiopian Airlines international flight ET817 serves routes Addis Ababa to Kigali, Addis Ababa to Bujumbura, Kigali to Bujumbura and Bujumbura to Kigali. The flight departs four times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 16th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ET817: Addis Ababa - Kigali

Departure
Departure day 16th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 16th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Kigali
Airport IATA code KGL
City Kigali
Country Rwanda
General
Flight number ET817
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1545 km / 960 mi.
Flight ET817 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Kigali (Rwanda)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Kigali Return flights (Kigali to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET817: Addis Ababa - Bujumbura

Departure
Departure day 16th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Bole
Airport IATA code ADD
City Addis Ababa
Country Ethiopia
Arrival
Arrival day 16th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:40 (1:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Bujumbura
Airport IATA code BJM
City Bujumbura
Country Burundi
General
Flight number ET817
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1719 km / 1068 mi.
Flight ET817 route from Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) to Bujumbura (Burundi)

See also

All non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Bujumbura Return flights (Bujumbura to Addis Ababa)

Flight ET817: Kigali - Bujumbura

Departure
Departure day 16th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Kigali
Airport IATA code KGL
City Kigali
Country Rwanda
Arrival
Arrival day 16th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Bujumbura
Airport IATA code BJM
City Bujumbura
Country Burundi
General
Flight number ET817
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 175 km / 109 mi.
Flight ET817 route from Kigali (Rwanda) to Bujumbura (Burundi)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kigali to Bujumbura Return flights (Bujumbura to Kigali)

Flight ET817: Bujumbura - Kigali

Departure
Departure day 16th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Bujumbura
Airport IATA code BJM
City Bujumbura
Country Burundi
Arrival
Arrival day 16th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Kigali
Airport IATA code KGL
City Kigali
Country Rwanda
General
Flight number ET817
Airline name Ethiopian Airlines
IATA carrier code ET
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 175 km / 109 mi.
Flight ET817 route from Bujumbura (Burundi) to Kigali (Rwanda)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bujumbura to Kigali Return flights (Kigali to Bujumbura)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer