FG415 flight schedule & details

Ariana Afghan Airlines international & domestic flight FG415 serves routes Kabul to Kandahar, Kandahar to Dubai and Dubai to Jeddah. The flight departs two times per week (Thursday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 30th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight FG415: Kabul - Kandahar

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name Kabul
Airport IATA code KBL
City Kabul
Country Afghanistan
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Kandahar
Airport IATA code KDH
City Kandahar
Country Afghanistan
General
Flight number FG415
Airline name Ariana Afghan Airlines
IATA carrier code FG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 461 km / 286 mi.
Flight FG415 route from Kabul (Afghanistan) to Kandahar (Afghanistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kabul to Kandahar Return flights (Kandahar to Kabul)

Flight FG415: Kandahar - Dubai

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Kandahar
Airport IATA code KDH
City Kandahar
Country Afghanistan
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Dubai
Airport IATA code DXB
City Dubai
Country United Arab Emirates
General
Flight number FG415
Airline name Ariana Afghan Airlines
IATA carrier code FG
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1240 km / 770 mi.
Flight FG415 route from Kandahar (Afghanistan) to Dubai (United Arab Emirates)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kandahar to Dubai Return flights (Dubai to Kandahar)

Flight FG415: Dubai - Jeddah

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 20:30 (8:30 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Dubai
Airport IATA code DXB
City Dubai
Country United Arab Emirates
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 22:30 (10:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «N»
Airport name King Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code JED
City Jeddah
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number FG415
Airline name Ariana Afghan Airlines
IATA carrier code FG
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 00m
Distance 1702 km / 1057 mi.
Flight FG415 route from Dubai (United Arab Emirates) to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dubai to Jeddah Return flights (Jeddah to Dubai)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer