G52840 flight schedule & details

China Express domestic flight G52840 serves routes Ulanhot to Hohhot, Hohhot to Ordos and Ordos to Chongqing. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight G52840: Ulanhot - Hohhot

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Ulanhot
Airport IATA code HLH
City Ulanhot
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:20 (6:20 pm)
Airport name Baita
Airport IATA code HET
City Hohhot
Country China
General
Flight number G52840
Airline name China Express
IATA carrier code G5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1015 km / 630 mi.
Flight G52840 route from Ulanhot (China) to Hohhot (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ulanhot to Hohhot Return flights (Hohhot to Ulanhot)

Flight G52840: Hohhot - Ordos

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Baita
Airport IATA code HET
City Hohhot
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:40 (7:40 pm)
Airport name Ordos
Airport IATA code DSN
City Ordos
Country China
General
Flight number G52840
Airline name China Express
IATA carrier code G5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 225 km / 140 mi.
Flight G52840 route from Hohhot (China) to Ordos (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hohhot to Ordos Return flights (Ordos to Hohhot)

Flight G52840: Ordos - Chongqing

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 20:20 (8:20 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Ordos
Airport IATA code DSN
City Ordos
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 22:25 (10:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Jiangbei
Airport IATA code CKG
City Chongqing
Country China
General
Flight number G52840
Airline name China Express
IATA carrier code G5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 1124 km / 698 mi.
Flight G52840 route from Ordos (China) to Chongqing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ordos to Chongqing Return flights (Chongqing to Ordos)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer