GL497 flight schedule & details

Air Greenland domestic flight GL497 serves routes Ilulissat to Aasiaat, Ilulissat to Sisimiut, Ilulissat to Nuuk, Aasiaat to Sisimiut, Aasiaat to Nuuk and Sisimiut to Nuuk. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th September, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GL497: Ilulissat - Aasiaat

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Ilulissat
Airport IATA code JAV
City Ilulissat
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:35 (10:35 am)
Airport name Aasiaat
Airport IATA code JEG
City Aasiaat
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 90 km / 56 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Ilulissat (Greenland) to Aasiaat (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ilulissat to Aasiaat Return flights (Aasiaat to Ilulissat)

Flight GL497: Ilulissat - Sisimiut

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Ilulissat
Airport IATA code JAV
City Ilulissat
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Sisimiut
Airport IATA code JHS
City Sisimiut
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 279 km / 173 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Ilulissat (Greenland) to Sisimiut (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ilulissat to Sisimiut Return flights (Sisimiut to Ilulissat)

Flight GL497: Ilulissat - Nuuk

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Ilulissat
Airport IATA code JAV
City Ilulissat
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Nuuk
Airport IATA code GOH
City Nuuk
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 50m
Distance 565 km / 351 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Ilulissat (Greenland) to Nuuk (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ilulissat to Nuuk Return flights (Nuuk to Ilulissat)

Flight GL497: Aasiaat - Sisimiut

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Aasiaat
Airport IATA code JEG
City Aasiaat
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Sisimiut
Airport IATA code JHS
City Sisimiut
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 202 km / 125 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Aasiaat (Greenland) to Sisimiut (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aasiaat to Sisimiut Return flights (Sisimiut to Aasiaat)

Flight GL497: Aasiaat - Nuuk

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Aasiaat
Airport IATA code JEG
City Aasiaat
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Nuuk
Airport IATA code GOH
City Nuuk
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 509 km / 316 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Aasiaat (Greenland) to Nuuk (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aasiaat to Nuuk Return flights (Nuuk to Aasiaat)

Flight GL497: Sisimiut - Nuuk

Departure
Departure day 6th September (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Sisimiut
Airport IATA code JHS
City Sisimiut
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 6th September (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Nuuk
Airport IATA code GOH
City Nuuk
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL497
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 322 km / 200 mi.
Flight GL497 route from Sisimiut (Greenland) to Nuuk (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sisimiut to Nuuk Return flights (Nuuk to Sisimiut)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer