GQ36 flight schedule & details

Sky Express domestic flight GQ36 serves routes Rhodes to Samos, Rhodes to Chios, Rhodes to Mytilene, Rhodes to Lemnos, Samos to Chios, Samos to Mytilene, Samos to Lemnos, Chios to Mytilene, Chios to Lemnos and Mytilene to Lemnos. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Monday, and Wednesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GQ36: Rhodes - Samos

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Rhodes
Airport IATA code RHO
City Rhodes
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 16:55 (4:55 pm)
Airport name Samos
Airport IATA code SMI
City Samos
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 176 km / 109 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Rhodes (Greece) to Samos (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rhodes to Samos Return flights (Samos to Rhodes)

Flight GQ36: Rhodes - Chios

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Rhodes
Airport IATA code RHO
City Rhodes
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Chios Island National
Airport IATA code JKH
City Chios
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 275 km / 171 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Rhodes (Greece) to Chios (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rhodes to Chios Return flights (Chios to Rhodes)

Flight GQ36: Rhodes - Mytilene

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Rhodes
Airport IATA code RHO
City Rhodes
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Mytilene
Airport IATA code MJT
City Mytilene
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 50m
Distance 322 km / 200 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Rhodes (Greece) to Mytilene (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rhodes to Mytilene Return flights (Mytilene to Rhodes)

Flight GQ36: Rhodes - Lemnos

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Rhodes
Airport IATA code RHO
City Rhodes
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name Lemnos
Airport IATA code LXS
City Lemnos
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 00m
Distance 463 km / 287 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Rhodes (Greece) to Lemnos (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rhodes to Lemnos Return flights (Lemnos to Rhodes)

Flight GQ36: Samos - Chios

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Samos
Airport IATA code SMI
City Samos
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Chios Island National
Airport IATA code JKH
City Chios
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 99 km / 61 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Samos (Greece) to Chios (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Samos to Chios Return flights (Chios to Samos)

Flight GQ36: Samos - Mytilene

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Samos
Airport IATA code SMI
City Samos
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Mytilene
Airport IATA code MJT
City Mytilene
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 154 km / 95 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Samos (Greece) to Mytilene (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Samos to Mytilene Return flights (Mytilene to Samos)

Flight GQ36: Samos - Lemnos

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Samos
Airport IATA code SMI
City Samos
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name Lemnos
Airport IATA code LXS
City Lemnos
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 50m
Distance 287 km / 178 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Samos (Greece) to Lemnos (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Samos to Lemnos Return flights (Lemnos to Samos)

Flight GQ36: Chios - Mytilene

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Chios Island National
Airport IATA code JKH
City Chios
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Mytilene
Airport IATA code MJT
City Mytilene
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 88 km / 55 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Chios (Greece) to Mytilene (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chios to Mytilene Return flights (Mytilene to Chios)

Flight GQ36: Chios - Lemnos

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Chios Island National
Airport IATA code JKH
City Chios
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name Lemnos
Airport IATA code LXS
City Lemnos
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 191 km / 119 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Chios (Greece) to Lemnos (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chios to Lemnos Return flights (Lemnos to Chios)

Flight GQ36: Mytilene - Lemnos

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Airport name Mytilene
Airport IATA code MJT
City Mytilene
Country Greece
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name Lemnos
Airport IATA code LXS
City Lemnos
Country Greece
General
Flight number GQ36
Airline name Sky Express
IATA carrier code GQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 41
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 151 km / 94 mi.
Flight GQ36 route from Mytilene (Greece) to Lemnos (Greece)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mytilene to Lemnos Return flights (Lemnos to Mytilene)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer