IE372 flight schedule & details

Solomon Airlines domestic flight IE372 served routes Honiara to Fera Island/Maringe and Fera Island/Maringe to Suavanao. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 17th April, 2017.

Flight IE372: Honiara - Fera Island/Maringe

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Honiara
Airport IATA code HIR
City Honiara
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Fera
Airport IATA code FRE
City Fera Island/Maringe
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE372
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 155 km / 96 mi.
Flight IE372 route from Honiara (Solomon Islands) to Fera Island/Maringe (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Honiara to Fera Island/Maringe Return flights (Fera Island/Maringe to Honiara)

Flight IE372: Fera Island/Maringe - Suavanao

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Fera
Airport IATA code FRE
City Fera Island/Maringe
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Suavanao
Airport IATA code VAO
City Suavanao
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE372
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 109 km / 68 mi.
Flight IE372 route from Fera Island/Maringe (Solomon Islands) to Suavanao (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fera Island/Maringe to Suavanao Return flights (Suavanao to Fera Island/Maringe)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer