IY520 flight schedule & details

Yemenia international & domestic flight IY520 served routes Sana'a to Aden and Aden to Jeddah. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 14th April, 2017.

Flight IY520: Sana'a - Aden

Departure
Departure day 14th April (Friday)
Departure time 20:30 (8:30 pm)
Airport name Sana'a
Airport IATA code SAH
City Sana'a
Country Yemen
Arrival
Arrival day 14th April (Friday)
Arrival time 21:15 (9:15 pm)
Airport name Aden
Airport IATA code ADE
City Aden
Country Yemen
General
Flight number IY520
Airline name Yemenia
IATA carrier code IY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A330
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 305 km / 189 mi.
Flight IY520 route from Sana'a (Yemen) to Aden (Yemen)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sana'a to Aden Return flights (Aden to Sana'a)

Flight IY520: Aden - Jeddah

Departure
Departure day 14th April (Friday)
Departure time 22:00 (10:00 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Aden
Airport IATA code ADE
City Aden
Country Yemen
Arrival
Arrival day 14th April (Friday)
Arrival time 23:59 (11:59 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «N»
Airport name King Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code JED
City Jeddah
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number IY520
Airline name Yemenia
IATA carrier code IY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A330
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 59m
Distance 1161 km / 721 mi.
Flight IY520 route from Aden (Yemen) to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aden to Jeddah Return flights (Jeddah to Aden)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer