IY825 flight schedule & details

Yemenia international flight IY825 served routes Sana'a to Al-Maqwa, Al-Maqwa to Doha and Doha to Sana'a. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 28th April, 2017.

Flight IY825: Sana'a - Al-Maqwa

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 09:35 (9:35 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Sana'a
Airport IATA code SAH
City Sana'a
Country Yemen
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Kuwait
Airport IATA code KWI
City Al-Maqwa
Country Kuwait
General
Flight number IY825
Airline name Yemenia
IATA carrier code IY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1571 km / 976 mi.
Flight IY825 route from Sana'a (Yemen) to Al-Maqwa (Kuwait)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sana'a to Al-Maqwa Return flights (Al-Maqwa to Sana'a)

Flight IY825: Al-Maqwa - Doha

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Kuwait
Airport IATA code KWI
City Al-Maqwa
Country Kuwait
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
General
Flight number IY825
Airline name Yemenia
IATA carrier code IY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 568 km / 353 mi.
Flight IY825 route from Al-Maqwa (Kuwait) to Doha (Qatar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Al-Maqwa to Doha Return flights (Doha to Al-Maqwa)

Flight IY825: Doha - Sana'a

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Sana'a
Airport IATA code SAH
City Sana'a
Country Yemen
General
Flight number IY825
Airline name Yemenia
IATA carrier code IY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1329 km / 826 mi.
Flight IY825 route from Doha (Qatar) to Sana'a (Yemen)

See also

All non-stop flights from Doha to Sana'a Return flights (Sana'a to Doha)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer