J5605 flight schedule & details

Alaska Seaplane domestic flight J5605 serves routes Juneau to Sitka, Sitka to Kake and Kake to Juneau. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight J5605: Juneau - Sitka

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Sitka Rocky Gutierrez
Airport IATA code SIT
City Sitka
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5605
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 153 km / 95 mi.
Flight J5605 route from Juneau (United States) to Sitka (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Juneau to Sitka Return flights (Sitka to Juneau)

Flight J5605: Sitka - Kake

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Airport name Sitka Rocky Gutierrez
Airport IATA code SIT
City Sitka
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Kake
Airport IATA code KAE
City Kake
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5605
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 88 km / 55 mi.
Flight J5605 route from Sitka (United States) to Kake (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sitka to Kake Return flights (Kake to Sitka)

Flight J5605: Kake - Juneau

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Kake
Airport IATA code KAE
City Kake
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5605
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 160 km / 99 mi.
Flight J5605 route from Kake (United States) to Juneau (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kake to Juneau Return flights (Juneau to Kake)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer