JV373 flight schedule & details

Bearskin Airlines domestic flight JV373 serves routes Timmins to Sudbury, Sudbury to Sault Ste. Marie and Sault Ste. Marie to Thunder Bay. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight JV373: Timmins - Sudbury

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Sunday)
Departure time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Timmins
Airport IATA code YTS
City Timmins
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Sudbury
Airport IATA code YSB
City Sudbury
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV373
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 220 km / 137 mi.
Flight JV373 route from Timmins (Canada) to Sudbury (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Timmins to Sudbury Return flights (Sudbury to Timmins)

Flight JV373: Sudbury - Sault Ste. Marie

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Sunday)
Departure time 18:20 (6:20 pm)
Airport name Sudbury
Airport IATA code YSB
City Sudbury
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:15 (7:15 pm)
Airport name Sault Ste. Marie
Airport IATA code YAM
City Sault Ste. Marie
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV373
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 285 km / 177 mi.
Flight JV373 route from Sudbury (Canada) to Sault Ste. Marie (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sudbury to Sault Ste. Marie Return flights (Sault Ste. Marie to Sudbury)

Flight JV373: Sault Ste. Marie - Thunder Bay

Departure
Departure day 21st January (Sunday)
Departure time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name Sault Ste. Marie
Airport IATA code YAM
City Sault Ste. Marie
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 21st January (Sunday)
Arrival time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Airport name Thunder Bay
Airport IATA code YQT
City Thunder Bay
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV373
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 420 km / 261 mi.
Flight JV373 route from Sault Ste. Marie (Canada) to Thunder Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sault Ste. Marie to Thunder Bay Return flights (Thunder Bay to Sault Ste. Marie)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer