KS2926 flight schedule & details

PenAir domestic flight KS2926 served routes Saint George to Saint Paul and Saint Paul to Anchorage. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 2nd January, 2017.

Flight KS2926: Saint George - Saint Paul

Departure
Departure day 2nd January (Monday)
Departure time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Airport name Saint George
Airport IATA code STG
City Saint George
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Saint Paul
Airport IATA code SNP
City Saint Paul
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number KS2926
Airline name PenAir
IATA carrier code KS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 74 km / 46 mi.
Flight KS2926 route from Saint George (United States) to Saint Paul (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint George to Saint Paul Return flights (Saint Paul to Saint George)

Flight KS2926: Saint Paul - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 2nd January (Monday)
Departure time 18:40 (6:40 pm)
Airport name Saint Paul
Airport IATA code SNP
City Saint Paul
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 21:40 (9:40 pm)
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number KS2926
Airline name PenAir
IATA carrier code KS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 00m
Distance 1236 km / 768 mi.
Flight KS2926 route from Saint Paul (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint Paul to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to Saint Paul)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer