Lufthansa LH3626 flight

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3626 serves routes Frankfurt to Cologne, Cologne to Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf to Essen and Essen to Dortmund. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 20th May, 2024.

Flight LH3626: Frankfurt - Cologne

Departure
Departure day 20th May (Monday)
Departure time 20:07 (8:07 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «TN»
Airport name Frankfurt
Airport IATA code FRA
City Frankfurt
Country Germany
Arrival
Arrival day 20th May (Monday)
Arrival time 21:05 (9:05 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Cologne Central Station
Airport IATA code QKL
City Cologne
Country Germany
General
Flight number LH3626
Airline name Lufthansa
IATA carrier code LH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type TRS
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 58m
Distance 152 km / 94 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Frankfurt to Cologne Return flights (Cologne to Frankfurt)

Flight LH3626: Cologne - Dusseldorf

Departure
Departure day 20th May (Monday)
Departure time 21:11 (9:11 pm)
Airport name Cologne Central Station
Airport IATA code QKL
City Cologne
Country Germany
Arrival
Arrival day 20th May (Monday)
Arrival time 21:32 (9:32 pm)
Airport name Dusseldorf Central Station
Airport IATA code QDU
City Dusseldorf
Country Germany
General
Flight number LH3626
Airline name Lufthansa
IATA carrier code LH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 21m
Distance 33 km / 20 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Cologne to Dusseldorf Return flights (Dusseldorf to Cologne)

Flight LH3626: Dusseldorf - Essen

Departure
Departure day 20th May (Monday)
Departure time 21:34 (9:34 pm)
Airport name Dusseldorf Central Station
Airport IATA code QDU
City Dusseldorf
Country Germany
Arrival
Arrival day 20th May (Monday)
Arrival time 21:58 (9:58 pm)
Airport name Central railway station
Airport IATA code ESZ
City Essen
Country Germany
General
Flight number LH3626
Airline name Lufthansa
IATA carrier code LH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 24m
Distance 30 km / 18 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Dusseldorf to Essen Return flights (Essen to Dusseldorf)

Flight LH3626: Essen - Dortmund

Departure
Departure day 20th May (Monday)
Departure time 22:00 (10:00 pm)
Airport name Central railway station
Airport IATA code ESZ
City Essen
Country Germany
Arrival
Arrival day 20th May (Monday)
Arrival time 22:22 (10:22 pm)
Airport name Railway Station
Airport IATA code DTZ
City Dortmund
Country Germany
General
Flight number LH3626
Airline name Lufthansa
IATA carrier code LH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 22m
Distance 31 km / 19 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Essen to Dortmund Return flights (Dortmund to Essen)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer