LM379 flight schedule & details

Loganair domestic flight LM379 serves routes North Ronaldsay to Sanday, Sanday to Stronsay and Stronsay to Kirkwall. The flight departs one times per week (and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 30th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LM379: North Ronaldsay - Sanday

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 17:53 (5:53 pm)
Airport name North Ronaldsay
Airport IATA code NRL
City North Ronaldsay
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:59 (5:59 pm)
Airport name Sanday
Airport IATA code NDY
City Sanday
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number LM379
Airline name Loganair
IATA carrier code LM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 06m
Distance 15 km / 9 mi.
Flight LM379 route from North Ronaldsay (United Kingdom) to Sanday (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from North Ronaldsay to Sanday Return flights (Sanday to North Ronaldsay)

Flight LM379: Sanday - Stronsay

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 18:04 (6:04 pm)
Airport name Sanday
Airport IATA code NDY
City Sanday
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Stronsay
Airport IATA code SOY
City Stronsay
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number LM379
Airline name Loganair
IATA carrier code LM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 06m
Distance 11 km / 7 mi.
Flight LM379 route from Sanday (United Kingdom) to Stronsay (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sanday to Stronsay Return flights (Stronsay to Sanday)

Flight LM379: Stronsay - Kirkwall

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Airport name Stronsay
Airport IATA code SOY
City Stronsay
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:27 (6:27 pm)
Airport name Kirkwall
Airport IATA code KOI
City Kirkwall
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number LM379
Airline name Loganair
IATA carrier code LM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 12m
Distance 26 km / 16 mi.
Flight LM379 route from Stronsay (United Kingdom) to Kirkwall (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stronsay to Kirkwall Return flights (Kirkwall to Stronsay)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer