LR1055 flight schedule & details

Avianca Costa Rica domestic flight LR1055 serves routes Tortuguero to La Fortuna, Tortuguero to San Jose and La Fortuna to San Jose. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LR1055: Tortuguero - La Fortuna

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Tortuguero
Airport IATA code TTQ
City Tortuguero
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Airport name La Fortuna
Airport IATA code FON
City La Fortuna
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number LR1055
Airline name Avianca Costa Rica
IATA carrier code LR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 117 km / 72 mi.
Flight LR1055 route from Tortuguero (Costa Rica) to La Fortuna (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tortuguero to La Fortuna Return flights (La Fortuna to Tortuguero)

Flight LR1055: Tortuguero - San Jose

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Tortuguero
Airport IATA code TTQ
City Tortuguero
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name Juan Santamaria
Airport IATA code SJO
City San Jose
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number LR1055
Airline name Avianca Costa Rica
IATA carrier code LR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 99 km / 61 mi.
Flight LR1055 route from Tortuguero (Costa Rica) to San Jose (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tortuguero to San Jose Return flights (San Jose to Tortuguero)

Flight LR1055: La Fortuna - San Jose

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name La Fortuna
Airport IATA code FON
City La Fortuna
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name Juan Santamaria
Airport IATA code SJO
City San Jose
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number LR1055
Airline name Avianca Costa Rica
IATA carrier code LR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 66 km / 41 mi.
Flight LR1055 route from La Fortuna (Costa Rica) to San Jose (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from La Fortuna to San Jose Return flights (San Jose to La Fortuna)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer