MD140 flight schedule & details

Air Madagascar international flight MD140 serves routes Antananarivo to Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi, Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi to Moroni and Moroni to Antananarivo. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Monday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 29th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MD140: Antananarivo - Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi

Departure
Departure day 29th April (Saturday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Ivato
Airport IATA code TNR
City Antananarivo
Country Madagascar
Arrival
Arrival day 29th April (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Dzaoudzi Pamandzi
Airport IATA code DZA
City Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi
Country Mayotte
General
Flight number MD140
Airline name Air Madagascar
IATA carrier code MD
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 703 km / 437 mi.
Flight MD140 route from Antananarivo (Madagascar) to Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi (Mayotte)

See also

All non-stop flights from Antananarivo to Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi Return flights (Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi to Antananarivo)

Flight MD140: Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi - Moroni

Departure
Departure day 29th April (Saturday)
Departure time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Dzaoudzi Pamandzi
Airport IATA code DZA
City Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi
Country Mayotte
Arrival
Arrival day 29th April (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Prince Said Ibrahim
Airport IATA code HAH
City Moroni
Country Comoros
General
Flight number MD140
Airline name Air Madagascar
IATA carrier code MD
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 260 km / 161 mi.
Flight MD140 route from Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi (Mayotte) to Moroni (Comoros)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi to Moroni Return flights (Moroni to Dzaoudzi/Pamandzi)

Flight MD140: Moroni - Antananarivo

Departure
Departure day 29th April (Saturday)
Departure time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Prince Said Ibrahim
Airport IATA code HAH
City Moroni
Country Comoros
Arrival
Arrival day 29th April (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Airport name Ivato
Airport IATA code TNR
City Antananarivo
Country Madagascar
General
Flight number MD140
Airline name Air Madagascar
IATA carrier code MD
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 922 km / 573 mi.
Flight MD140 route from Moroni (Comoros) to Antananarivo (Madagascar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Moroni to Antananarivo Return flights (Antananarivo to Moroni)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer