MS307 flight schedule & details

EgyptAir domestic flight MS307 serves routes Cairo to Sharm El Sheikh, Cairo to Hurghada and Sharm El Sheikh to Hurghada. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MS307: Cairo - Sharm El Sheikh

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Thursday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Sharm el-Sheikh
Airport IATA code SSH
City Sharm El Sheikh
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS307
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 376 km / 233 mi.
Flight MS307 route from Cairo (Egypt) to Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cairo to Sharm El Sheikh Return flights (Sharm El Sheikh to Cairo)

Flight MS307: Cairo - Hurghada

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Thursday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Hurghada
Airport IATA code HRG
City Hurghada
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS307
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 401 km / 249 mi.
Flight MS307 route from Cairo (Egypt) to Hurghada (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cairo to Hurghada Return flights (Hurghada to Cairo)

Flight MS307: Sharm El Sheikh - Hurghada

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Thursday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Sharm el-Sheikh
Airport IATA code SSH
City Sharm El Sheikh
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Hurghada
Airport IATA code HRG
City Hurghada
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS307
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 106 km / 66 mi.
Flight MS307 route from Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) to Hurghada (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sharm El Sheikh to Hurghada Return flights (Hurghada to Sharm El Sheikh)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer