MS412 flight schedule & details

EgyptAir domestic flight MS412 serves routes Abu Simbel to Aswan, Abu Simbel to Cairo and Aswan to Cairo. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MS412: Abu Simbel - Aswan

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Abu Simbel
Airport IATA code ABS
City Abu Simbel
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Daraw
Airport IATA code ASW
City Aswan
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS412
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 215 km / 133 mi.
Flight MS412 route from Abu Simbel (Egypt) to Aswan (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abu Simbel to Aswan Return flights (Aswan to Abu Simbel)

Flight MS412: Abu Simbel - Cairo

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Abu Simbel
Airport IATA code ABS
City Abu Simbel
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS412
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 859 km / 533 mi.
Flight MS412 route from Abu Simbel (Egypt) to Cairo (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abu Simbel to Cairo Return flights (Cairo to Abu Simbel)

Flight MS412: Aswan - Cairo

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Daraw
Airport IATA code ASW
City Aswan
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS412
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 697 km / 433 mi.
Flight MS412 route from Aswan (Egypt) to Cairo (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aswan to Cairo Return flights (Cairo to Aswan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer