MS417 flight schedule & details

EgyptAir domestic flight MS417 serves routes Cairo to Aswan, Cairo to Abu Simbel and Aswan to Abu Simbel. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Monday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MS417: Cairo - Aswan

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Daraw
Airport IATA code ASW
City Aswan
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS417
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 697 km / 433 mi.
Flight MS417 route from Cairo (Egypt) to Aswan (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cairo to Aswan Return flights (Aswan to Cairo)

Flight MS417: Cairo - Abu Simbel

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cairo
Airport IATA code CAI
City Cairo
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Abu Simbel
Airport IATA code ABS
City Abu Simbel
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS417
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 859 km / 533 mi.
Flight MS417 route from Cairo (Egypt) to Abu Simbel (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cairo to Abu Simbel Return flights (Abu Simbel to Cairo)

Flight MS417: Aswan - Abu Simbel

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Daraw
Airport IATA code ASW
City Aswan
Country Egypt
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Abu Simbel
Airport IATA code ABS
City Abu Simbel
Country Egypt
General
Flight number MS417
Airline name EgyptAir
IATA carrier code MS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 215 km / 133 mi.
Flight MS417 route from Aswan (Egypt) to Abu Simbel (Egypt)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aswan to Abu Simbel Return flights (Abu Simbel to Aswan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer