MU5528 flight schedule & details

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5528 serves routes Beijing to Taiyuan, Taiyuan to Chongqing and Luoyang to Shanghai. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 20th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MU5528: Beijing - Taiyuan

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Capital
Airport IATA code PEK
City Beijing
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Wusu
Airport IATA code TYN
City Taiyuan
Country China
General
Flight number MU5528
Airline name China Eastern Airlines
IATA carrier code MU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 430 km / 267 mi.
Flight MU5528 route from Beijing (China) to Taiyuan (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Beijing to Taiyuan Return flights (Taiyuan to Beijing)

Flight MU5528: Taiyuan - Chongqing

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Wusu
Airport IATA code TYN
City Taiyuan
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 22:45 (10:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Jiangbei
Airport IATA code CKG
City Chongqing
Country China
General
Flight number MU5528
Airline name China Eastern Airlines
IATA carrier code MU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1049 km / 652 mi.
Flight MU5528 route from Taiyuan (China) to Chongqing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Taiyuan to Chongqing Return flights (Chongqing to Taiyuan)

Flight MU5528: Luoyang - Shanghai

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 21:55 (9:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Luoyang
Airport IATA code LYA
City Luoyang
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 23:35 (11:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Hongqiao
Airport IATA code SHA
City Shanghai
Country China
General
Flight number MU5528
Airline name China Eastern Airlines
IATA carrier code MU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 924 km / 574 mi.
Flight MU5528 route from Luoyang (China) to Shanghai (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Luoyang to Shanghai Return flights (Shanghai to Luoyang)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer