NF223 flight schedule & details

Air Vanuatu domestic flight NF223 serves routes Luganville to Longana, Longana to Lonorore and Lonorore to Port Vila. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight NF223: Luganville - Longana

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Santo-Pekoa
Airport IATA code SON
City Luganville
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Longana
Airport IATA code LOD
City Longana
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF223
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 83 km / 51 mi.
Flight NF223 route from Luganville (Vanuatu) to Longana (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Luganville to Longana Return flights (Longana to Luganville)

Flight NF223: Longana - Lonorore

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Longana
Airport IATA code LOD
City Longana
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name Lonorore
Airport IATA code LNE
City Lonorore
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF223
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 65 km / 40 mi.
Flight NF223 route from Longana (Vanuatu) to Lonorore (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Longana to Lonorore Return flights (Lonorore to Longana)

Flight NF223: Lonorore - Port Vila

Departure
Departure day 24th April (Monday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Lonorore
Airport IATA code LNE
City Lonorore
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 24th April (Monday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Bauerfield
Airport IATA code VLI
City Port Vila
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF223
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 203 km / 126 mi.
Flight NF223 route from Lonorore (Vanuatu) to Port Vila (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lonorore to Port Vila Return flights (Port Vila to Lonorore)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer