NF266 flight schedule & details

Air Vanuatu domestic flight NF266 serves routes Luganville to Sola, Sola to Mota Lava and Mota Lava to Torres Islands. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight NF266: Luganville - Sola

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Santo-Pekoa
Airport IATA code SON
City Luganville
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:20 (10:20 am)
Airport name Vanua Lava Island
Airport IATA code SLH
City Sola
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF266
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 186 km / 115 mi.
Flight NF266 route from Luganville (Vanuatu) to Sola (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Luganville to Sola Return flights (Sola to Luganville)

Flight NF266: Sola - Mota Lava

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Vanua Lava Island
Airport IATA code SLH
City Sola
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:45 (10:45 am)
Airport name Mota Lava
Airport IATA code MTV
City Mota Lava
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF266
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 27 km / 17 mi.
Flight NF266 route from Sola (Vanuatu) to Mota Lava (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sola to Mota Lava Return flights (Mota Lava to Sola)

Flight NF266: Mota Lava - Torres Islands

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Mota Lava
Airport IATA code MTV
City Mota Lava
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Airport name Torres
Airport IATA code TOH
City Torres Islands
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF266
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 122 km / 75 mi.
Flight NF266 route from Mota Lava (Vanuatu) to Torres Islands (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mota Lava to Torres Islands Return flights (Torres Islands to Mota Lava)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer