NF267 flight schedule & details

Air Vanuatu domestic flight NF267 serves routes Torres Islands to Mota Lava, Mota Lava to Sola and Sola to Luganville. The flight departs three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 1st May, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight NF267: Torres Islands - Mota Lava

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Torres
Airport IATA code TOH
City Torres Islands
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Mota Lava
Airport IATA code MTV
City Mota Lava
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF267
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 122 km / 75 mi.
Flight NF267 route from Torres Islands (Vanuatu) to Mota Lava (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Torres Islands to Mota Lava Return flights (Mota Lava to Torres Islands)

Flight NF267: Mota Lava - Sola

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Mota Lava
Airport IATA code MTV
City Mota Lava
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Vanua Lava Island
Airport IATA code SLH
City Sola
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF267
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 27 km / 17 mi.
Flight NF267 route from Mota Lava (Vanuatu) to Sola (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mota Lava to Sola Return flights (Sola to Mota Lava)

Flight NF267: Sola - Luganville

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Vanua Lava Island
Airport IATA code SLH
City Sola
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Santo-Pekoa
Airport IATA code SON
City Luganville
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF267
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 186 km / 115 mi.
Flight NF267 route from Sola (Vanuatu) to Luganville (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sola to Luganville Return flights (Luganville to Sola)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer