NF288 flight schedule & details

Air Vanuatu domestic flight NF288 serves routes Port Vila to Emae, Emae to Valesdir and Port Vila to Valesdir. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight NF288: Port Vila - Emae

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Bauerfield
Airport IATA code VLI
City Port Vila
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Siwo
Airport IATA code EAE
City Emae
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF288
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 67 km / 41 mi.
Flight NF288 route from Port Vila (Vanuatu) to Emae (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Port Vila to Emae Return flights (Emae to Port Vila)

Flight NF288: Emae - Valesdir

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Siwo
Airport IATA code EAE
City Emae
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Valesdir
Airport IATA code VLS
City Valesdir
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF288
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 37 km / 23 mi.
Flight NF288 route from Emae (Vanuatu) to Valesdir (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Emae to Valesdir Return flights (Valesdir to Emae)

Flight NF288: Port Vila - Valesdir

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Bauerfield
Airport IATA code VLI
City Port Vila
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Valesdir
Airport IATA code VLS
City Valesdir
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF288
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 101 km / 62 mi.
Flight NF288 route from Port Vila (Vanuatu) to Valesdir (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Port Vila to Valesdir Return flights (Valesdir to Port Vila)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer