PB965 flight schedule & details

Provincial Airlines domestic flight PB965 serves routes Goose Bay to Rigolet, Rigolet to Makkovik, Makkovik to Postville, Postville to Hopedale, Hopedale to Natuashish, Natuashish to Nain and Nain to Goose Bay. The flight departs one times per week (and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd September, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight PB965: Goose Bay - Rigolet

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Goose Bay
Airport IATA code YYR
City Goose Bay
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Rigolet
Airport IATA code YRG
City Rigolet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 161 km / 100 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Goose Bay (Canada) to Rigolet (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Goose Bay to Rigolet Return flights (Rigolet to Goose Bay)

Flight PB965: Rigolet - Makkovik

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Rigolet
Airport IATA code YRG
City Rigolet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Makkovik
Airport IATA code YMN
City Makkovik
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 110 km / 68 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Rigolet (Canada) to Makkovik (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rigolet to Makkovik Return flights (Makkovik to Rigolet)

Flight PB965: Makkovik - Postville

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Makkovik
Airport IATA code YMN
City Makkovik
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Postville
Airport IATA code YSO
City Postville
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 42 km / 26 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Makkovik (Canada) to Postville (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Makkovik to Postville Return flights (Postville to Makkovik)

Flight PB965: Postville - Hopedale

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Postville
Airport IATA code YSO
City Postville
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Hopedale
Airport IATA code YHO
City Hopedale
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 66 km / 41 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Postville (Canada) to Hopedale (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Postville to Hopedale Return flights (Hopedale to Postville)

Flight PB965: Hopedale - Natuashish

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Hopedale
Airport IATA code YHO
City Hopedale
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Natuashish
Airport IATA code YNP
City Natuashish
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 79 km / 49 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Hopedale (Canada) to Natuashish (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hopedale to Natuashish Return flights (Natuashish to Hopedale)

Flight PB965: Natuashish - Nain

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Airport name Natuashish
Airport IATA code YNP
City Natuashish
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Nain
Airport IATA code YDP
City Nain
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 77 km / 48 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Natuashish (Canada) to Nain (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Natuashish to Nain Return flights (Nain to Natuashish)

Flight PB965: Nain - Goose Bay

Departure
Departure day 23rd September (Saturday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Airport name Nain
Airport IATA code YDP
City Nain
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd September (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Goose Bay
Airport IATA code YYR
City Goose Bay
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number PB965
Airline name Provincial Airlines
IATA carrier code PB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 369 km / 229 mi.
Flight PB965 route from Nain (Canada) to Goose Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nain to Goose Bay Return flights (Goose Bay to Nain)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer