PK688 flight schedule & details

Pakistan International Airlines domestic flight PK688 serves routes Karachi to Quetta, Quetta to Zhob and Zhob to Islamabad/Rawalpindi. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Wednesday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 15th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight PK688: Karachi - Quetta

Departure
Departure day 15th January (Sunday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Jinnah
Airport IATA code KHI
City Karachi
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 15th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Quetta
Airport IATA code UET
City Quetta
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK688
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 593 km / 368 mi.
Flight PK688 route from Karachi (Pakistan) to Quetta (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Karachi to Quetta Return flights (Quetta to Karachi)

Flight PK688: Quetta - Zhob

Departure
Departure day 15th January (Sunday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Quetta
Airport IATA code UET
City Quetta
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 15th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Zhob
Airport IATA code PZH
City Zhob
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK688
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 271 km / 168 mi.
Flight PK688 route from Quetta (Pakistan) to Zhob (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quetta to Zhob Return flights (Zhob to Quetta)

Flight PK688: Zhob - Islamabad/Rawalpindi

Departure
Departure day 15th January (Sunday)
Departure time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Airport name Zhob
Airport IATA code PZH
City Zhob
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 15th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:25 (5:25 pm)
Airport name Benazir Bhutto
Airport IATA code ISB
City Islamabad/Rawalpindi
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK688
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 424 km / 263 mi.
Flight PK688 route from Zhob (Pakistan) to Islamabad/Rawalpindi (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Zhob to Islamabad/Rawalpindi Return flights (Islamabad/Rawalpindi to Zhob)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer