Air Niugini PX148 flight

Air Niugini domestic flight PX148 serves routes Port Moresby to Lae, Lae to Madang, Madang to Wewak and Wewak to Vanimo. The flight departs three times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd June, 2021.

Flight PX148: Port Moresby - Lae

Departure
Departure day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Port Moresby/Jackson
Airport IATA code POM
City Port Moresby
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Lae Nadzab
Airport IATA code LAE
City Lae
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX148
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 322 km / 200 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Port Moresby to Lae Return flights (Lae to Port Moresby)

Flight PX148: Lae - Madang

Departure
Departure day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Lae Nadzab
Airport IATA code LAE
City Lae
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Madang
Airport IATA code MAG
City Madang
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX148
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 183 km / 113 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Lae to Madang Return flights (Madang to Lae)

Flight PX148: Madang - Wewak

Departure
Departure day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Madang
Airport IATA code MAG
City Madang
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Wewak
Airport IATA code WWK
City Wewak
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX148
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 295 km / 183 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Madang to Wewak Return flights (Wewak to Madang)

Flight PX148: Wewak - Vanimo

Departure
Departure day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Wewak
Airport IATA code WWK
City Wewak
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Vanimo
Airport IATA code VAI
City Vanimo
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX148
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 280 km / 174 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Wewak to Vanimo Return flights (Vanimo to Wewak)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer