Air Niugini PX149 flight

Air Niugini domestic flight PX149 serves routes Vanimo to Wewak, Wewak to Madang, Madang to Lae and Lae to Port Moresby. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th May, 2021.

Flight PX149: Vanimo - Wewak

Departure
Departure day 10th May (Monday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Vanimo
Airport IATA code VAI
City Vanimo
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 10th May (Monday)
Arrival time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Wewak
Airport IATA code WWK
City Wewak
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX149
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 100
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 280 km / 174 mi.
Flight PX149 route from Vanimo (Papua New Guinea) to Wewak (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Vanimo to Wewak Return flights (Wewak to Vanimo)

Flight PX149: Wewak - Madang

Departure
Departure day 10th May (Monday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Wewak
Airport IATA code WWK
City Wewak
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 10th May (Monday)
Arrival time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Airport name Madang
Airport IATA code MAG
City Madang
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX149
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 100
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 295 km / 183 mi.
Flight PX149 route from Wewak (Papua New Guinea) to Madang (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Wewak to Madang Return flights (Madang to Wewak)

Flight PX149: Madang - Lae

Departure
Departure day 10th May (Monday)
Departure time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Madang
Airport IATA code MAG
City Madang
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 10th May (Monday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Lae Nadzab
Airport IATA code LAE
City Lae
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX149
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 100
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 183 km / 113 mi.
Flight PX149 route from Madang (Papua New Guinea) to Lae (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Madang to Lae Return flights (Lae to Madang)

Flight PX149: Lae - Port Moresby

Departure
Departure day 10th May (Monday)
Departure time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Lae Nadzab
Airport IATA code LAE
City Lae
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 10th May (Monday)
Arrival time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Port Moresby/Jackson
Airport IATA code POM
City Port Moresby
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number PX149
Airline name Air Niugini
IATA carrier code PX
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 100
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 322 km / 200 mi.
Flight PX149 route from Lae (Papua New Guinea) to Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lae to Port Moresby Return flights (Port Moresby to Lae)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer