QR1357 flight schedule & details

Qatar Airways international flight QR1357 serves routes Doha to Zanzibar, Doha to Dar es Salaam, Zanzibar to Doha and Dar es Salaam to Doha. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight QR1357: Doha - Zanzibar

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 07:35 (7:35 am)
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number QR1357
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 45m
Distance 3732 km / 2319 mi.
Flight QR1357 route from Doha (Qatar) to Zanzibar (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Doha to Zanzibar Return flights (Zanzibar to Doha)

Flight QR1357: Doha - Dar es Salaam

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 07:35 (7:35 am)
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Julius Nyerere
Airport IATA code DAR
City Dar es Salaam
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number QR1357
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 7h 30m
Distance 3801 km / 2362 mi.
Flight QR1357 route from Doha (Qatar) to Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Doha to Dar es Salaam Return flights (Dar es Salaam to Doha)

Flight QR1357: Zanzibar - Doha

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 23:20 (11:20 pm)
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
General
Flight number QR1357
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 8h 50m
Distance 3732 km / 2319 mi.
Flight QR1357 route from Zanzibar (Tanzania) to Doha (Qatar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Zanzibar to Doha Return flights (Doha to Zanzibar)

Flight QR1357: Dar es Salaam - Doha

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Julius Nyerere
Airport IATA code DAR
City Dar es Salaam
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 23:20 (11:20 pm)
Airport name Hamad
Airport IATA code DOH
City Doha
Country Qatar
General
Flight number QR1357
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 6h 20m
Distance 3801 km / 2362 mi.
Flight QR1357 route from Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) to Doha (Qatar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dar es Salaam to Doha Return flights (Doha to Dar es Salaam)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer