QR6219 flight schedule & details

Qatar Airways international & domestic flight QR6219 serves routes Aarhus/Kolind to Aalborg/Norresundby, Aarhus/Kolind to Oslo and Aalborg/Norresundby to Oslo. The flight departs one times per week (and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight QR6219: Aarhus/Kolind - Aalborg/Norresundby

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Airport name Aarhus
Airport IATA code AAR
City Aarhus/Kolind
Country Denmark
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 07:20 (7:20 am)
Airport name Aalborg
Airport IATA code AAL
City Aalborg/Norresundby
Country Denmark
General
Flight number QR6219
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Dornier 328JET
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 100 km / 62 mi.
Operated by British Airways flight BA8277
Flight QR6219 route from Aarhus/Kolind (Denmark) to Aalborg/Norresundby (Denmark)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aarhus/Kolind to Aalborg/Norresundby Return flights (Aalborg/Norresundby to Aarhus/Kolind)

Flight QR6219: Aarhus/Kolind - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Airport name Aarhus
Airport IATA code AAR
City Aarhus/Kolind
Country Denmark
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number QR6219
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 435 km / 270 mi.
Flight QR6219 route from Aarhus/Kolind (Denmark) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aarhus/Kolind to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Aarhus/Kolind)

Flight QR6219: Aalborg/Norresundby - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 07:40 (7:40 am)
Airport name Aalborg
Airport IATA code AAL
City Aalborg/Norresundby
Country Denmark
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number QR6219
Airline name Qatar Airways
IATA carrier code QR
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Dornier 328JET
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 353 km / 219 mi.
Operated by British Airways flight BA8277
Flight QR6219 route from Aalborg/Norresundby (Denmark) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aalborg/Norresundby to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Aalborg/Norresundby)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer