SK4494 flight schedule & details

SAS international & domestic flight SK4494 serves routes Oslo to Tromso, Oslo to Longyearbyen and Tromso to Longyearbyen. The flight departs one times per week (and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight SK4494: Oslo - Tromso

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
General
Flight number SK4494
Airline name SAS
IATA carrier code SK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 1121 km / 696 mi.
Flight SK4494 route from Oslo (Norway) to Tromso (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Oslo to Tromso Return flights (Tromso to Oslo)

Flight SK4494: Oslo - Longyearbyen

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 20:20 (8:20 pm)
Airport name Svalbard
Airport IATA code LYR
City Longyearbyen
Country Svalbard And Jan Mayen
General
Flight number SK4494
Airline name SAS
IATA carrier code SK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 00m
Distance 2025 km / 1258 mi.
Flight SK4494 route from Oslo (Norway) to Longyearbyen (Svalbard And Jan Mayen)

See also

All non-stop flights from Oslo to Longyearbyen Return flights (Longyearbyen to Oslo)

Flight SK4494: Tromso - Longyearbyen

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 18:45 (6:45 pm)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 20:20 (8:20 pm)
Airport name Svalbard
Airport IATA code LYR
City Longyearbyen
Country Svalbard And Jan Mayen
General
Flight number SK4494
Airline name SAS
IATA carrier code SK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 964 km / 599 mi.
Flight SK4494 route from Tromso (Norway) to Longyearbyen (Svalbard And Jan Mayen)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tromso to Longyearbyen Return flights (Longyearbyen to Tromso)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer