SV1887 flight schedule & details

Saudi Arabian Airlines domestic flight SV1887 serves routes Sharurah to Abha, Sharurah to Riyadh and Abha to Riyadh. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Monday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight SV1887: Sharurah - Abha

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Sharurah
Airport IATA code SHW
City Sharurah
Country Saudi Arabia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Abha
Airport IATA code AHB
City Abha
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number SV1887
Airline name Saudi Arabian Airlines
IATA carrier code SV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 481 km / 298 mi.
Flight SV1887 route from Sharurah (Saudi Arabia) to Abha (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sharurah to Abha Return flights (Abha to Sharurah)

Flight SV1887: Sharurah - Riyadh

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Sharurah
Airport IATA code SHW
City Sharurah
Country Saudi Arabia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «5»
Airport name King Khalid
Airport IATA code RUH
City Riyadh
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number SV1887
Airline name Saudi Arabian Airlines
IATA carrier code SV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 50m
Distance 830 km / 516 mi.
Flight SV1887 route from Sharurah (Saudi Arabia) to Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sharurah to Riyadh Return flights (Riyadh to Sharurah)

Flight SV1887: Abha - Riyadh

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Abha
Airport IATA code AHB
City Abha
Country Saudi Arabia
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «5»
Airport name King Khalid
Airport IATA code RUH
City Riyadh
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number SV1887
Airline name Saudi Arabian Airlines
IATA carrier code SV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 853 km / 530 mi.
Flight SV1887 route from Abha (Saudi Arabia) to Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abha to Riyadh Return flights (Riyadh to Abha)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer