TK1051 flight schedule & details

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1051 serves routes Istanbul to Varna, Istanbul to Constanta, Varna to Istanbul and Constanta to Istanbul. The flight departs two times per week (Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight TK1051: Istanbul - Varna

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Ataturk
Airport IATA code IST
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Varna
Airport IATA code VAR
City Varna
Country Bulgaria
General
Flight number TK1051
Airline name Turkish Airlines
IATA carrier code TK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 263 km / 164 mi.
Flight TK1051 route from Istanbul (Turkey) to Varna (Bulgaria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Istanbul to Varna Return flights (Varna to Istanbul)

Flight TK1051: Istanbul - Constanta

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Ataturk
Airport IATA code IST
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Mihail Kogalniceanu
Airport IATA code CND
City Constanta
Country Romania
General
Flight number TK1051
Airline name Turkish Airlines
IATA carrier code TK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 377 km / 234 mi.
Flight TK1051 route from Istanbul (Turkey) to Constanta (Romania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Istanbul to Constanta Return flights (Constanta to Istanbul)

Flight TK1051: Varna - Istanbul

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Varna
Airport IATA code VAR
City Varna
Country Bulgaria
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Ataturk
Airport IATA code IST
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
General
Flight number TK1051
Airline name Turkish Airlines
IATA carrier code TK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 35m
Distance 263 km / 164 mi.
Flight TK1051 route from Varna (Bulgaria) to Istanbul (Turkey)

See also

All non-stop flights from Varna to Istanbul Return flights (Istanbul to Varna)

Flight TK1051: Constanta - Istanbul

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Mihail Kogalniceanu
Airport IATA code CND
City Constanta
Country Romania
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Ataturk
Airport IATA code IST
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
General
Flight number TK1051
Airline name Turkish Airlines
IATA carrier code TK
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 377 km / 234 mi.
Flight TK1051 route from Constanta (Romania) to Istanbul (Turkey)

See also

All non-stop flights from Constanta to Istanbul Return flights (Istanbul to Constanta)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer