TL251 flight schedule & details

Airnorth domestic flight TL251 serves routes Alice Springs to Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek to Katherine and Katherine to Darwin. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight TL251: Alice Springs - Tennant Creek

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Alice Springs
Airport IATA code ASP
City Alice Springs
State / Province NT
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Tennant Creek
Airport IATA code TCA
City Tennant Creek
State / Province NT
Country Australia
General
Flight number TL251
Airline name Airnorth
IATA carrier code TL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 120 Brasília
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 463 km / 287 mi.
Flight TL251 route from Alice Springs (Australia) to Tennant Creek (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Alice Springs to Tennant Creek Return flights (Tennant Creek to Alice Springs)

Flight TL251: Tennant Creek - Katherine

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Tennant Creek
Airport IATA code TCA
City Tennant Creek
State / Province NT
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Airport name Katherine Tindal
Airport IATA code KTR
City Katherine
State / Province  
Country Australia
General
Flight number TL251
Airline name Airnorth
IATA carrier code TL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 120 Brasília
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 597 km / 371 mi.
Flight TL251 route from Tennant Creek (Australia) to Katherine (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tennant Creek to Katherine Return flights (Katherine to Tennant Creek)

Flight TL251: Katherine - Darwin

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Katherine Tindal
Airport IATA code KTR
City Katherine
State / Province  
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Darwin
Airport IATA code DRW
City Darwin
State / Province NT
Country Australia
General
Flight number TL251
Airline name Airnorth
IATA carrier code TL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 120 Brasília
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 284 km / 176 mi.
Flight TL251 route from Katherine (Australia) to Darwin (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Katherine to Darwin Return flights (Darwin to Katherine)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer