TM208 flight schedule & details

LAM Mozambique Airlines domestic flight TM208 serves routes Beira to Nampula, Nampula to Pemba/Porto Amelia, Pemba/Porto Amelia to Beira, Nampula to Beira, Beira to Pemba/Porto Amelia and Pemba/Porto Amelia to Nampula. The flight departs one times per week (and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight TM208: Beira - Nampula

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Beira
Airport IATA code BEW
City Beira
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Nampula
Airport IATA code APL
City Nampula
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 696 km / 432 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Beira (Mozambique) to Nampula (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Beira to Nampula Return flights (Nampula to Beira)

Flight TM208: Nampula - Pemba/Porto Amelia

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Airport name Nampula
Airport IATA code APL
City Nampula
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code POL
City Pemba/Porto Amelia
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 270 km / 167 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Nampula (Mozambique) to Pemba/Porto Amelia (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nampula to Pemba/Porto Amelia Return flights (Pemba/Porto Amelia to Nampula)

Flight TM208: Pemba/Porto Amelia - Beira

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code POL
City Pemba/Porto Amelia
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Beira
Airport IATA code BEW
City Beira
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 963 km / 598 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Pemba/Porto Amelia (Mozambique) to Beira (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pemba/Porto Amelia to Beira Return flights (Beira to Pemba/Porto Amelia)

Flight TM208: Nampula - Beira

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 19:10 (7:10 pm)
Airport name Nampula
Airport IATA code APL
City Nampula
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 20:25 (8:25 pm)
Airport name Beira
Airport IATA code BEW
City Beira
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 696 km / 432 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Nampula (Mozambique) to Beira (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nampula to Beira Return flights (Beira to Nampula)

Flight TM208: Beira - Pemba/Porto Amelia

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 20:55 (8:55 pm)
Airport name Beira
Airport IATA code BEW
City Beira
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 22:30 (10:30 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code POL
City Pemba/Porto Amelia
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 963 km / 598 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Beira (Mozambique) to Pemba/Porto Amelia (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Beira to Pemba/Porto Amelia Return flights (Pemba/Porto Amelia to Beira)

Flight TM208: Pemba/Porto Amelia - Nampula

Departure
Departure day 28th January (Sunday)
Departure time 23:00 (11:00 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code POL
City Pemba/Porto Amelia
Country Mozambique
Arrival
Arrival day 28th January (Sunday)
Arrival time 23:40 (11:40 pm)
Airport name Nampula
Airport IATA code APL
City Nampula
Country Mozambique
General
Flight number TM208
Airline name LAM Mozambique Airlines
IATA carrier code TM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 270 km / 167 mi.
Flight TM208 route from Pemba/Porto Amelia (Mozambique) to Nampula (Mozambique)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pemba/Porto Amelia to Nampula Return flights (Nampula to Pemba/Porto Amelia)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer