UA5349 flight schedule & details

United Airlines domestic flight UA5349 serves routes Arcata / Eureka to San Francisco, Arcata / Eureka to Redmond and San Francisco to Redmond. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UA5349: Arcata / Eureka - San Francisco

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Arcata
Airport IATA code ACV
City Arcata / Eureka
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name San Francisco
Airport IATA code SFO
City San Francisco
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5349
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 402 km / 249 mi.
Flight UA5349 route from Arcata / Eureka (United States) to San Francisco (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arcata / Eureka to San Francisco Return flights (San Francisco to Arcata / Eureka)

Flight UA5349: Arcata / Eureka - Redmond

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Arcata
Airport IATA code ACV
City Arcata / Eureka
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 17:33 (5:33 pm)
Airport name Redmond
Airport IATA code RDM
City Redmond
State / Province OR
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5349
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 6h 33m
Distance 438 km / 272 mi.
Flight UA5349 route from Arcata / Eureka (United States) to Redmond (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arcata / Eureka to Redmond Return flights (Redmond to Arcata / Eureka)

Flight UA5349: San Francisco - Redmond

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name San Francisco
Airport IATA code SFO
City San Francisco
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 17:33 (5:33 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Redmond
Airport IATA code RDM
City Redmond
State / Province OR
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5349
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 38m
Distance 745 km / 462 mi.
Flight UA5349 route from San Francisco (United States) to Redmond (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Francisco to Redmond Return flights (Redmond to San Francisco)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer