UA5748 flight schedule & details

United Airlines domestic flight UA5748 serves routes Fargo to Chicago, Fargo to Madison and Chicago to Madison. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Tuesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st August, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UA5748: Fargo - Chicago

Departure
Departure day 21st August (Monday)
Departure time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Hector
Airport IATA code FAR
City Fargo
State / Province ND
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st August (Monday)
Arrival time 16:52 (4:52 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Chicago O'Hare
Airport IATA code ORD
City Chicago
State / Province IL
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5748
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 02m
Distance 897 km / 557 mi.
Flight UA5748 route from Fargo (United States) to Chicago (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fargo to Chicago Return flights (Chicago to Fargo)

Flight UA5748: Fargo - Madison

Departure
Departure day 21st August (Monday)
Departure time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Hector
Airport IATA code FAR
City Fargo
State / Province ND
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st August (Monday)
Arrival time 18:39 (6:39 pm)
Airport name Dane
Airport IATA code MSN
City Madison
State / Province WI
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5748
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 49m
Distance 724 km / 450 mi.
Flight UA5748 route from Fargo (United States) to Madison (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fargo to Madison Return flights (Madison to Fargo)

Flight UA5748: Chicago - Madison

Departure
Departure day 21st August (Monday)
Departure time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Chicago O'Hare
Airport IATA code ORD
City Chicago
State / Province IL
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st August (Monday)
Arrival time 18:39 (6:39 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Dane
Airport IATA code MSN
City Madison
State / Province WI
Country United States
General
Flight number UA5748
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 59m
Distance 174 km / 108 mi.
Flight UA5748 route from Chicago (United States) to Madison (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chicago to Madison Return flights (Madison to Chicago)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer