UB535 flight schedule & details

Myanma Airways domestic flight UB535 serves routes Yangon to Mandalay/Tada-U, Mandalay/Tada-U to Bhamo, Bhamo to Myitkyina and Myitkyina to Putao. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Wednesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd February, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UB535: Yangon - Mandalay/Tada-U

Departure
Departure day 23rd February (Thursday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Yangon
Airport IATA code RGN
City Yangon
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd February (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Mandalay
Airport IATA code MDL
City Mandalay/Tada-U
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number UB535
Airline name Myanma Airways
IATA carrier code UB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 531 km / 330 mi.
Flight UB535 route from Yangon (Myanmar) to Mandalay/Tada-U (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yangon to Mandalay/Tada-U Return flights (Mandalay/Tada-U to Yangon)

Flight UB535: Mandalay/Tada-U - Bhamo

Departure
Departure day 23rd February (Thursday)
Departure time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Mandalay
Airport IATA code MDL
City Mandalay/Tada-U
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd February (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Banmaw
Airport IATA code BMO
City Bhamo
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number UB535
Airline name Myanma Airways
IATA carrier code UB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 312 km / 194 mi.
Flight UB535 route from Mandalay/Tada-U (Myanmar) to Bhamo (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mandalay/Tada-U to Bhamo Return flights (Bhamo to Mandalay/Tada-U)

Flight UB535: Bhamo - Myitkyina

Departure
Departure day 23rd February (Thursday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Banmaw
Airport IATA code BMO
City Bhamo
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd February (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Myitkyina
Airport IATA code MYT
City Myitkyina
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number UB535
Airline name Myanma Airways
IATA carrier code UB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 123 km / 76 mi.
Flight UB535 route from Bhamo (Myanmar) to Myitkyina (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bhamo to Myitkyina Return flights (Myitkyina to Bhamo)

Flight UB535: Myitkyina - Putao

Departure
Departure day 23rd February (Thursday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Myitkyina
Airport IATA code MYT
City Myitkyina
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd February (Thursday)
Arrival time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Putao
Airport IATA code PBU
City Putao
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number UB535
Airline name Myanma Airways
IATA carrier code UB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 216 km / 134 mi.
Flight UB535 route from Myitkyina (Myanmar) to Putao (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Myitkyina to Putao Return flights (Putao to Myitkyina)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer