VT561 flight schedule & details

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT561 serves routes Papeete to Fakarava, Fakarava to Tuamotus and Tuamotus to Papeete. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Tuesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th June, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VT561: Papeete - Fakarava

Departure
Departure day 27th June (Tuesday)
Departure time 07:15 (7:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 27th June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:25 (8:25 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Fakarava
Airport IATA code FAV
City Fakarava
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT561
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 453 km / 281 mi.
Flight VT561 route from Papeete (French Polynesia) to Fakarava (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Papeete to Fakarava Return flights (Fakarava to Papeete)

Flight VT561: Fakarava - Tuamotus

Departure
Departure day 27th June (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:45 (8:45 am)
Airport name Fakarava
Airport IATA code FAV
City Fakarava
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 27th June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Airport name Faaite
Airport IATA code FAC
City Tuamotus
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT561
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 77 km / 48 mi.
Flight VT561 route from Fakarava (French Polynesia) to Tuamotus (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fakarava to Tuamotus Return flights (Tuamotus to Fakarava)

Flight VT561: Tuamotus - Papeete

Departure
Departure day 27th June (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Faaite
Airport IATA code FAC
City Tuamotus
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 27th June (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT561
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 465 km / 289 mi.
Flight VT561 route from Tuamotus (French Polynesia) to Papeete (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tuamotus to Papeete Return flights (Papeete to Tuamotus)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer