VW650 flight schedule & details

Aeromar domestic flight VW650 serves routes Merida to Villahermosa, Villahermosa to Veracruz and Veracruz to Mexico City. The flight departs six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VW650: Merida - Villahermosa

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 06:45 (6:45 am)
Airport name Manuel Crescencio Rejon
Airport IATA code MID
City Merida
State / Province YU
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Airport name Carlos Rovirosa Perez
Airport IATA code VSA
City Villahermosa
State / Province TB
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW650
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 464 km / 288 mi.
Flight VW650 route from Merida (Mexico) to Villahermosa (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Merida to Villahermosa Return flights (Villahermosa to Merida)

Flight VW650: Villahermosa - Veracruz

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Carlos Rovirosa Perez
Airport IATA code VSA
City Villahermosa
State / Province TB
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name General Heriberto Jara
Airport IATA code VER
City Veracruz
State / Province VE
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW650
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 377 km / 234 mi.
Flight VW650 route from Villahermosa (Mexico) to Veracruz (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Villahermosa to Veracruz Return flights (Veracruz to Villahermosa)

Flight VW650: Veracruz - Mexico City

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name General Heriberto Jara
Airport IATA code VER
City Veracruz
State / Province VE
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Benito Juarez
Airport IATA code MEX
City Mexico City
State / Province DF
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW650
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 305 km / 189 mi.
Flight VW650 route from Veracruz (Mexico) to Mexico City (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Veracruz to Mexico City Return flights (Mexico City to Veracruz)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer