WF186 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF186 serves routes Forde to Sandane, Forde to Oslo and Sandane to Oslo. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF186: Forde - Sandane

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 06:15 (6:15 am)
Airport name Forde, Bringeland
Airport IATA code FDE
City Forde
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 06:40 (6:40 am)
Airport name Sandane, Anda
Airport IATA code SDN
City Sandane
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF186
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 52 km / 32 mi.
Flight WF186 route from Forde (Norway) to Sandane (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Forde to Sandane Return flights (Sandane to Forde)

Flight WF186: Forde - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 06:15 (6:15 am)
Airport name Forde, Bringeland
Airport IATA code FDE
City Forde
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 07:50 (7:50 am)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF186
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 320 km / 199 mi.
Flight WF186 route from Forde (Norway) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Forde to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Forde)

Flight WF186: Sandane - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Airport name Sandane, Anda
Airport IATA code SDN
City Sandane
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 07:50 (7:50 am)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF186
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 326 km / 202 mi.
Flight WF186 route from Sandane (Norway) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sandane to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Sandane)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer