WF569 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF569 serves routes Trondheim to Kristiansund, Trondheim to Bergen and Kristiansund to Bergen. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th September, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF569: Trondheim - Kristiansund

Departure
Departure day 24th September (Sunday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 24th September (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Kristiansund-Kvernberget
Airport IATA code KSU
City Kristiansund
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF569
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 160 km / 99 mi.
Flight WF569 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Kristiansund (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Kristiansund Return flights (Kristiansund to Trondheim)

Flight WF569: Trondheim - Bergen

Departure
Departure day 24th September (Sunday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 24th September (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Bergen-Flesland
Airport IATA code BGO
City Bergen
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF569
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 463 km / 288 mi.
Flight WF569 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Bergen (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Bergen Return flights (Bergen to Trondheim)

Flight WF569: Kristiansund - Bergen

Departure
Departure day 24th September (Sunday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Kristiansund-Kvernberget
Airport IATA code KSU
City Kristiansund
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 24th September (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Bergen-Flesland
Airport IATA code BGO
City Bergen
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF569
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 343 km / 213 mi.
Flight WF569 route from Kristiansund (Norway) to Bergen (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kristiansund to Bergen Return flights (Bergen to Kristiansund)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer