WF708 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF708 serves routes Bodo to Bronnoysund, Bodo to Trondheim, Bodo to Oslo, Bronnoysund to Trondheim, Bronnoysund to Oslo and Trondheim to Oslo. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 26th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF708: Bodo - Bronnoysund

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Bronnoysund-Bronnoy
Airport IATA code BNN
City Bronnoysund
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Varies aircrafts
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 223 km / 139 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Bodo (Norway) to Bronnoysund (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bodo to Bronnoysund Return flights (Bronnoysund to Bodo)

Flight WF708: Bodo - Trondheim

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Varies aircrafts
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 455 km / 282 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Bodo (Norway) to Trondheim (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bodo to Trondheim Return flights (Trondheim to Bodo)

Flight WF708: Bodo - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 10m
Distance 806 km / 501 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Bodo (Norway) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bodo to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Bodo)

Flight WF708: Bronnoysund - Trondheim

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Bronnoysund-Bronnoy
Airport IATA code BNN
City Bronnoysund
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Varies aircrafts
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 232 km / 144 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Bronnoysund (Norway) to Trondheim (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bronnoysund to Trondheim Return flights (Trondheim to Bronnoysund)

Flight WF708: Bronnoysund - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Bronnoysund-Bronnoy
Airport IATA code BNN
City Bronnoysund
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 591 km / 367 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Bronnoysund (Norway) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bronnoysund to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Bronnoysund)

Flight WF708: Trondheim - Oslo

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Oslo, Gardermoen
Airport IATA code OSL
City Oslo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF708
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 364 km / 226 mi.
Flight WF708 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Oslo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Oslo Return flights (Oslo to Trondheim)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer